Our Faculty and Staff

Our faculty and staff members can be located and contacted by clicking on any of the sections listed below.


Anne Mayer

Math
Room 315

Guadalupe Galan-Ortiz

Social Science
Room 320

Janet Martinez

Science
Room 314

Jovan Roman-Rivera

English Language Arts
Room 326

Katherine Gaskin

Diverse Learners Self Cont
Room 118

Laura Bahena-Garcia

Social Science
Room 324

Lucy McGowen

English Language Arts
Room 317

Luis Ballesteros

Math
Room 322

Mary Austin

Science
Room 318

Megan Monahan

Social Science
Room 316

Paulette Cesario

Math
Room 319

Tanya Hewitt-Patel

Science
Room 310

Yvonne Lee

English Language Arts
Room 321

Bryan Benkovich

Math
Room 212

Cecilia Diaz

Science
Room 201

Elizabeth Alvarez-Talavera

Diverse Learners Self Cont
Room 221

Elizabeth Carrillo

English Language Arts
Room 225

Imelda Guzman

Math
Room 223

Jacqueline Ibrahim

Science
Room 214

John Ruskamp

Science
Room 200

Laura Copp

Math
Room 215

Leticia Gutierrez

LA/Social Science
Room 224

Leticia Fernandini

Language Arts
Room 210

Lilly Ruvolo

Diverse Learners Resource
Room 219

Marlene Anzueta

Special Education
Room 222

Mary Kelly

Social Science
Room 218

Patricia Hernandez

English Language Program
Room 116

Patricia Haas

Social Science
Room 216

Sonia Gonzales

Science
Room 120

Stayce Rhodes

Diverse Learners Resource
Room 226

Tiffany Viggiani

English Language Arts
Room 217

Ana Dominguez

English Language Arts
Room 125

Genese Delgado-Garcia

Algebra/Math
Room 127

Jeffrey Senf

Social Science
Room 122

Joanna Szczudio

Social Science
Room 126

Juan Manriquez

Science
Room 124

Julia Nevarez

Algebra/Math
Room 123

Kelly Craven

Diverse Learners Resource
Room 118

Melissa Lewis

Social Science
Room 130

Nancy Serrano

English Language Arts
Room 129

Philip Tat

Math
Room 119

Rosario Cañizales

Science
Room 128

Sara Hritz

English Language Arts
Room 121

Allison Heraty

Physical Education / Health
Room 105

Corei Gordon

MTSS Coordinator
Room 116

Deborah McLaughlin

Drama
Room 228

Eduardo Garcia

Physical Education / Health
Room 105

Flora Chang

Mandarin
Room 220

Heidi Farrand

Music
Room 328

Janice Wellborn

Library
Room 300

John Sambucaro

Physical Education / Health
Room 105

Lilian Bityou

Art
Room 323

Pilar Moreno

Latin Culture
Room Cart / 213

William Campillo

STEAM Coordinator
Room 116

Blanca Zintzun

Diverse Learners Asst.
Room 321

Crystal Malone

Lunchroom Monitor
Room 1007A1

Darlene Radford

Diverse Learners Resource
Room 221

Edith Arroyo-Diaz

Diverse Learners Asst.

Eduardo Villalobos

Student Services
Room 108C

Henry Turner

Lunchroom Attendant

Jeylu Belen Gutierrez

Student Services
Room 108C

Karina Esparza

Student Services
Room 108B

Luz Rodriguez

Diverse Learners Asst.

Maria Salgado

Diverse Learners Asst.

Patricia Zamora

Diverse Learners Asst.

Roberto Guzman

Technology Coordinator
Room 301

April Curtis

YAP (Youth Advocate Program)
Room 108

Carolina Juarez-Hill

Social Worker
Room 112

Claudia Yanez

YAP (Youth Advocate Program)
Room 108

Denise Racky

Nurse
Room 112

Greishen Rodriguez

YAP (Youth Advocate Program)
Room 108

Irene Gomez

Occupational Therapist
Room 112

Jill Kale

Speech/Lang. Path
Room 112

Sandra Gutierrez

Psychologist
Room 112

Yolanda Robles

YAP (Youth Advocate Program)
Room 108

Bianca Cortes

Custodian
Room RJB

Eloy Benitez

Custodian
Room RJB

Epigmento Galan

Security

George Banks

Cook II

Hector Fuentes

PT Security Officer

Isidro Sanchez

Lunchroom Attendant

Jaime Tamez

Custodian
Room RJB

Jasmin Diaz

GEAR Up
Room 108

Jose Gutierrez

Metropolitan CSI Programs
Room 201A

Keith Glover

Security

Leopoldo Villalobos

Lunchroom Attendant

Niyell Powell

PT Security Officer

Orlando Perterson-Sodexo

Building Manager
Room 301A

Raymundo Corral

GEAR Up
Room 108

Robin Fobb

Lunchroom Attendant

Rosie Lomax

Lunchroom Attendant

Roxie Douglas

Porter

Rudy Flores

Lead Custodian
Room RJB

Yvette Contreras

GEAR Up
Room 108